Reliable, Consistent, Quality

Catalog in PDF

MTP fiber, MTP Connector, MTP cable

Toll Free (877)-320-3143

Call  (321)-473-8933

MTP fiber, MTP Connector, MTP cable

Reliable, Consistent, Quality

MTP Fan-out/Breakout Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

 

We supply MTP / MPO Fan-out cables, also known as MTP Breakout fiber optic cables. These cables are completely customizable in virtually any configuration or length.

 

MTP Breakout cable options include:

 

MTP connectors options:

4-Fiber, Single-mode APC Ferrule USConec

8-Fiber, Multimode Ferrule

8-Fiber, Single-mode APC Ferrule

8-Fiber, SM MT Elite Single-mode APC Ferrule

12-Fiber, Multimode Ferrule

12-Fiber, MM MT Elite, Multimode

12-Fiber, Single-mode APC Ferrule

12-Fiber, MT Elite Single-mode APC Ferrule

24-Fiber, Multimode Ferrule

24-Fiber, MM MT Elite, Multimode

48-Fiber, Multimode Ferrule

 

MTP Polish type options:

Flat Polish (typical for Multimode connectors)

APC, Angled (typical for Single-Mode connectors)

 

MTP connector gender:

Male (with pins)

Female (no pins)

 

Fiber type options:

Corning fiber optic cable SMF28e 9/125m single-mode fiber, or Jfiber.

Corning fiber optic cable, OM1 MMF 62.5/125m multimode Fiber, or Jfiber

Corning fiber optic cable, OM2 MMF 50/125m multimode Fiber, or Jfiber

Corning fiber optic cable, OM3 10Gb laser optimized multimode fiber, or Jfiber

Cable type options:

Bare Ribbon fiber optic cable,

Jacketed ribbon cable.

3mm Round loose tube jacketed fiber optic cable.

2-144 Fiber loose tube jacketed cable (Trunk cable configuration)

Jacket type options:

Riser Rated Jacket

Plenum Rated Jacket

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens)

 

Break-out cable options individual diameters

900m

2mm

3mm

Armored Jacket

 

Total Cable Length: Any length

Break-Out Length: Any Length

Pulling Eye: Optional for either or both ends of the cables.

 

 

Fibertronics breakout cables are an ideal connection to patch panels and data distribution routing. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. We use USConec MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP and MPO terminations so that the highest performance is accomplished. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Part number Generator

Example: NL902YP03F31C

 

12 Fiber MTP Fan-Out Cable Assembly, Single mode 9/125m, Yellow Plenum Jacket, Total cable length 3 Meters, Break-out side 2mm cable jacket, 1/3 meter long terminated with 12 LC/APC connectors, MTP/APC Elite Male.

Block 1: MTP Connector type:

M= MTP Multimode 10GB (Aqua Body)

Q= MTP Multimode Elite (low loss) (Beige Body)

P= MTP Multimode Standard (Beige Body)

O= MTP Single-Mode Standard (Green Body)

N= MTP Single-Mode Elite (low loss) (Yellow Body)

 

 

Block 5: Breakout side Diameters

2=2mm jacket

3=4mm Jacket

N=NA

A=Armored

6= 250m bare

 

Block 10: Fanout cable

F= Fan-out/Breakout cable

Block 2: Break-Out side connector type:

D=SC

E=SC/APC

H=FC

I-FC/APC

K=LC

L=LC/APC

S=ST

 

Block 6: Jacket Color

Y= Yellow

A= Aqua

0= Orange

M= Multi Color

N= N/A

 

Block 11: Break-out length

C= Custom

3= 1/3 Meter fan

2= 1/2 Meter fan

6= 2/3 Meter fan

8= 1 Meter fan

9= 2 Meter fan

S= Custom (see description)

 

Block 3: Fiber Mode

9= Corning Single-Mode 9/125m

5= Corning Multimode OM2 50/125m

6= Corning OM1 62.5/125m

7= Corning OM3 50/125m 10Gb Laser Optimized

 

Block 7: Jacket Material

R= Riser Jacket

P= Plenum Jacket

V= PVC Jacket

L= LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogens)

Block 12: MTP Gender

1= Male

2= Female

Block 4: Cable type

0= Oval ribbon cable

R=Bare ribbon

L=Loose tube cable (usually more then 12 fibers)

E= 3mm Round

M= Micro Distribution cable

Block 8 & 9

Total Cable length in meters

ie. 2 Meters= 02

Block 13: Fiber Count

C=12 Fibers

D= 24 Fibers

F= 8 Fibers

J= 48 Fibers

K= 72 Fibers

L= 144 Fibers

12 Fiber, Single mode Ruggedized MTP/MPO to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables

Part #

Description Riser Rated Jacketed.

Length

Price USD

0K902YR01F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

1 Meter

$205.32

0K902YR03F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

3 Meters

Quote

0K902YR05F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

5 Meters

Quote

0K902YR10F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

10 Meters

Quote

0K902YR01F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

1 Meter

Quote

0K902YR03F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

3 Meters

Quote

0K902YR05F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

5 Meters

Quote

0K902YR10F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

10 Meters

Quote

 

12 Fiber, Single mode Slim Fan 900um MTP/MPO to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables

Part #

Description Riser Rated Jacketed.

Length

Price USD

0K9R4MN01P22C

12 Fiber, MTP(f)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. .9mm Jacket

1 Meter

$185.00

0K9R4MN01P21C

12 Fiber, MTP(m)-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. .9mm Jacket

1 Meter

$185.00

 

12 Fiber, Single mode Ruggedized MTP/MPO Elite to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables

Part #

Description Riser Rated Jacketed.

Length

Price USD

NK902YR01F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

1 Meter

$215.32

NK902YR03F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

3 Meters

Quote

NK902YR05F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

5 Meters

Quote

NK902YR10F22C

12 Fiber, MTP(female) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

10 Meters

Quote

NK902YR01F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

1 Meter

Quote

NK902YR03F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

3 Meters

Quote

NK902YR05F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

5 Meters

Quote

NK902YR10F21C

12 Fiber, MTP(male) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. 2mm Jacket

10 Meters

Quote

 

 

 

 

12 Fiber, Single mode Slim Fan 900um MTP/MPO Elite to LC Fan-out/Break-out Cables

Part #

Description Riser Rated Jacketed.

Length

Price USD

NK9R4MN01P22C

12 Fiber, MTP(f) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. .9mm Jacket

1 Meter

$185.00

NK9R4MN01P21C

12 Fiber, MTP(m) Elite-LC Single Mode Fan-Out Cable Assembly. 1/2 Meter on fan length. .9mm Jacket

1 Meter

$185.00

 

 

Home

About Us

Contact Us

Sales@Fibertronics.com

 

 

The Custom Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Manufacturer

 

Contact Us

Catalog

MTP/MPO Difference?

Home

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Cable

Single Mode MTP/MPO Cables

 

Multimode MTP/MPO Cables

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Fan Outs

 

MTP / MPO - LC Fan Outs

 

MTP / MPO - FC Fan Outs

 

MTP / MPO - SC Fan Outs

 

MTP / MPO - ST Fan Outs

MTP / MPO Connectors

MTP / MPO Cassettes

 

MTP / MPO - LC Cassette

 

MTP / MPO - SC Cassette

 

MTP / MPO - ST Cassette

 

MTP / MPO - FC Cassette

 

MTP / MPO - FC/APC Cassette

 

MTP/ MPO - SC/APC Cassette

MTP / MPO Splice Pigtail

 

MTP / MPO Ribbon Pigtail

 

MTP / MPO Splice on Break Out

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Adapters

 

MTP / MPO Adapter Plates

 

MTP / MPO Mating Sleeves

Ruggedized MTP / MPO Cables

 

Amphenol Circular MTP Cables

 

Deutsch Circular MTP Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Panels